Training

 

YEAR-2017

SL.NO

Name of the Training

Place & Duration 

Name & Rank

1.

Refresher Training for constable

01 (one) month

Police Reserve Lines Huplong

C/15083 Nitu Sarma and 74 others (Total =75).

 

OUTSIDE DISTRICT

SL.NO

Name of the Training

Place & Duration 

Name & Rank

1.

Orientation Course on Disaster Management

04 weeks w.e.f.02.01.2017at CTI HQr. Gokulnagar.

C/15177 Rajat Kr. Das.

C/15028 Debasish Deb

C/15107 Jakir Hossain

C/15157 Rabindra Nama Sudra

C/14448 Nijum Chakma

2.

Orientation Programme on Effective Investigation-Detection of Crime Means to Gather Evidence Etc.

On 29.01.2017 at Old High Court Building District Judges Court Complex, Agartala.

SI (UB) Ratin Debbarma

SI (UB) Ajit Das

SI (UB) Jatish Ch. Das

SI (UB) Pijush Kt. Saha

SI (UB) Parikshit Debbarma

SI (UB) Harendra Debbarma

SI (UB) Bikram Debbarma

3.

Lecture on Investigation of NDPS Cases

One 30.02.2017 at PHQ Conference Hall, Agt

SI (UB) Biplab Debbarma

SI (UB) Raju Baidya

SI (UB) Sankar Das

SI (UB) Lalthlnliana Darlong

SI (UB) Bir Kishore Tripura

02 Prov. Dy.SP

4.

CIAT Course

09 weeks w.e.f.05.12.16 to 04.02.17 at CIATs-1, Kachucherra, DLI

C/14221 Mangal Debbarma

C/14436 Pradyut Bhattacharjee

5.

CIAT Course

09 weeks w.e.f. 13.02.2017 at CIATs-1, Kachucherra, DLI

C/14417 Bachhan Rabi Das

C/14460 Annajit Debbarma

OUTSIDE STATE

SL.NO

Name of the Training

Place & Duration 

Name & Rank

1.

Course on Mob

Dispersal

w.e.f. 06.01.2017 at RAPO, Merut (UP)

SI (AB) Kamal Kishor Jamatia

YEAR-2016

SL.NO

Name of the Training

Place & Duration 

Name & Rank

1.

Workshop on Criminal Investigation

On 18.12.2016 at Police Reserve Lines, Huplong

Sri. Nanda Lal Das Dy.SP (HQr) and 32 others (Total 33)

 

OUTSIDE DISTRICT

SL.NO

Name of the Training

Place & Duration 

Name & Rank

1.

CIAT Course

09 weeks w.e.f.28.12.15 to 28.02.16 at CIAT School Kachucherra, DLI

C/14411 Dilwar Hussen.

C/14402 Dilip Debbarma

2.

CIAT Course

09 weeks w.e.f.18.04.16 at CIAT School Kachucherra, DLI

C/14423 Bishu Kr. Debbarma.

C/14372 Biplab Deb.

C/15125 Sijan Roy Reang

3.

CIAT Course

09 weeks w.e.f.27.06.16 at CIAT School Kachucherra, DLI

C/14331 Nondaring Halam

C/14404 Bipul Debbarma

4.

CIAT Course

09 weeks w.e.f.05.09.16 at CIAT School Kachucherra, DLI

C/14467 Pradip Chakma

C/14457 Jagadish Biswas

5.

Orientation course on Finger Print & Foot Print

03 days w.e.f.09.03.16 to 11.03.16 at KTDS PTA

SI (UB) Ajit Das

SI (UB) Manoj Kr. Paul

6.

Orientation course on Finger Print & Foot Print

03 days w.e.f.23.11.16 to 25.11.16 at KTDS PTA

SI (UB) Prasanta Das

SI (UB) Raju Baidya

7.

Recent Judgment of Hon’ble SC & HC on FIR & Arrest

On 15.03.16 at KTDS PTA

SI (UB) Suman Saha

SI (UB) Manoj Kr. Paul

SI (UB) Debananda Tripura

8.

Course on Trail Monitoring PAIRAVI

02 days w.e.f.28.03.16 to 29.03.16 at KTDS PTA

SI (UB) Debabrata

SI (UB) Pijush Kt. Saha

SI (UB) Rakesh Debbarma

9.

Course on VIP Security

04 days w.e.f.18.04.16 to 22.04.16 at Security HQr. A.D.Nagar

C/14413 Bipul Gope

10.

Course on VIP Security

02 weeks w.e.f.05.09.16 at Security HQr. A.D.Nagar

C/14886 Jyotilal Debbarma

C/14445 Debajit Acharjee

11.

Course on VIP Security

05 days w.e.f.13.09.16 to 17.09.16 at Security HQr. A.D.Nagar

SI (AB) Ratan Das

SI (UB) Rathin Debbarma

12.

Trg. on Troubleshooting of CCTNS Hardware, Software & Network

On 19.04.16 at DAR West Conference Hall, AGT

Sri, Nandalal Das Dy.SP (HQr.)

 North.

13.

Trg. on Troubleshooting of CCTNS Hardware, Software & Network

w.e.f.19.04.16 to 24.04.1616 at DAR West Conference Hall, AGT

C/15065 Ashim Nath

14.

Use of ICT (Information & Communication Technology) in Modern Policing.

02 days w.e.f.27.06.16 to 28.06.16 at KTDS PTA

SI Suman Saha

SI Titan Paul

SI Raju Baidya

15.

Collection of 3rd Party Certification on CCTNS

On 01.07.16 at TIT NGR

SI Julian Darlong

SI Titan Paul

SI Debabrata Dutta

SI Prasanta Das

SI Raju Baidya

16.

Refresher course on BDDS.

On 25.07.16 Security HQr. AGT

SI (AB) Abbas Uddin

NK-Tarun Das

17.

Course on Interrogation Techniques

05 days w.e.f.22.08.16 to 27.08.16 at KTDS PTA

SI Rakesh Debbarma

SI Jatish Ch. Das

18.

Sensitization Programme on HIV Aids

One day on 21.10.2016 at Pragna Bhavan

Sri, Bikramlitsukla Das Dy.SP (DIB)

19.

Sensitization Programme on HIV Aids

One day on 25.11.2016 at K.Bari Police Reserve Lines UKT, KLS

SI (UB) Suman Saha

C/15126 Kuddus Ali

SI (UB) Ubaidur Rahaman

W/C 15456 Babli Nath

ASI Goutam Paul

W/C 15450 Pinki Das

ASI Anil Ch. Das

C/14936 Palash Deb

W/C 15473 Krishna Tripura

SI (UB) Jayanta Kr. Das

C/14854 Dibacharan Reang

C/15099 Indrajit

W/SI Bandana Choudhury

W/C 15459 Rubia Begam

W/C 15487 Sujata

20.

Refresher Training for Traffic personnel

03 days w.e.f.04.09.16 to 06.09.16 at SP (T/Unit) AGT

C/15121 Tinku Malakar

C/15133 Bidyut Kt. Das

C/14815 Ajoy Malakar

C/14874 Bidyut Paul

C/14953 Biralal Reang

C/14932 Sajal Datta

C/15161 Abhijit Tripura

C/15162 Himangshu Das

C/14827 Litan Debnath

  C/15159 Shyamal Nama Sudra

21.

Refresher Training for Traffic personnel

03 days w.e.f.15.09.16 to 17.09.16 at SP (T/Unit) AGT

ASI Sudarshan Das

H/C Prandhan Debnath

H/C Paresh Das

C/15120 Dharani Debnath

C/14932 Dipal Choudhury

C/14872 Nandalal Das

C/15122 Kabiram Reang

C/15163 Nirmal Kt. Yadab

C/15158 Gobinda Das

22.

Scientific Aids to Investigation

03 days w.e.f. 19.09.16 to 21.09.16 at KTDS PTA, NGR

SI (UB) Chitta Rn. Reang

23.

Gender Sensitization & Human Rights

02 days w.e.f. 24.10.16 to 25.10.16 at KTDS PTA, NGR

SI (UB) Suman Saha

SI (UB) Kamala Kanta Jamatia SI (UB) Harendra Debbarma

24.

Refresher Training for ASIs

05 days w.e.f.07.11.16 to 11.11.16 at KTDS PTA, NGR

ASI Bishnupada Ghosh

ASI Bapi Datta

25.

Course on Social Defence

03 days w.e.f.29.11.16 to 01.12.16 at KTDS PTA, NGR

SI (UB) Suman Saha

OUTSIDE STATE

SL.NO

Name of the Training

Place & Duration 

Name & Rank

1.

CCTNS/Ethical Hacking & Cyber Security

w.e.f. 05.2016 to 28.05.2016 at NEPA,

C/15060  Kamalendhu Day

2.

Refresher Training of SIs

at NEPA

SI (UB) Manoj Kumar Paul

3.

Training course on Bomb & IEDs

w.e.f.07.11.16.11.11.16 at EZRTC, Kolkata

SI (AB) Chiranjit Choudhury

YEAR-2015

SL.NO

Name of the Training.

Place & Duration 

Name & Rank

1.

Traning program on NDPS Act/Murder/Rafe/RTA (Fetal) NIL

07(seven) days w.e.f.31.07.

2015 to 06.08.2015

SP North office DMN

SI Debojit chatterjee

SI Debabrata Datta

SI Debasish Saha

SI Partha Chakraborty

SI Raju Baidhya

SI Harendra Debbarma

SI Kamalendhu Dhar

SI Radha kishor Debbarma

SI Lazarous Lalmudica Darlong

SI Sukanta Karmakar

SI Abu Awai

SI Raju Baidya

SI Swapan sinha

SI Sahadeb Bhoumik

SI Suresh Debbarma.

SI Kiran Sankar Choudhury

SI Pariskit Debbarma

SI Sakti sahan Jamatia 

SI Sanesh deabbarma

 

OUTSIDE DISTRICT

SL.NO

Name of the Training.

Place & Duration 

Name & Rank

1.

IT Basic “CAS” (Core Application Software)

January 01.01.15 to February- 28.02.15 at DIB Control Room Unakoti  Dist. KLS.

NK-Raj Chandra Debbarma

and 83 others (Total=84 )

2.

 CIAT Course

09 Weeks w.e.f.16.03.15 to 17.05.15 at CIATs-1, at KCR, DLI 16.03.15 to 17.05.15

NK-Rabi Chandra Debbarma

 and 11 others (Total=12)

3.

System Admin Training

06 Days w.e.f 19.01.15 to28.02.15 at KTDS PTA, NGR

 SI (UB) Titan Paul

 SI (UB) Debabarata Dutta

 SI (UB)-Ubaidur Rahaman

 SI (AB)- Abhijit Sutradhar

 C/15020- Manik Ch. Shil

 C/15087- Prasanta Mallik

 W/C 15457- Sujata Deb

4.

Post Promotional Training for ASIs

15 Days w.e.f. 09.02.15 to 27.02.15 at KTDS PTA, NGR

ASI Bishu Pada Ghosh

ASI Sanjib Sarkar

ASI- Ajit Das

5.

IT Basic & CAS

02 Days w.e.f  06.02.15 & 07.02.15 at KTDS PTA, NGR

C/15012 Pranab Kr. Debnath

6.

IT Basic & CAS

02 Days w.e.f 30.03.15 to 01.04.15 at KTDS PTA, NGR

SI (UB) Laxman Sakar

7.

Training on Cyber Crime & Cyber Forensics T

02 Days  w.e.f  06.02.15 & 07.02.15at PHQ Conference Hall, AG

Shri, Rothluanga Darlong Addl. SP

Inspr. Bijoy Sen

Inspr Jayanta karmakar

SI (UB)- Parth Chakraborty

SI (UB)- Ashish kr. Das

8.

Basic Course on Cyber Crime

03 Days w.e.f. 29.07.15 to 31.07.15 at KTDS PTA, NGR

SI (UB) Rakesh Debbarma

SI (UB) - Swapan Sinha

SI (UB) Sakti Sadhan jamatia

ASI- Bapi Dutta

9.

Operation Care & Maintenance of Disaster Management

One week w.e.f.23.02.15 to 28.02.15 at CTI HQr. Gokulnagar

C/14368 Rajesh Ch. Saha

C/14392- Nani Gopal Das

C/14377- Manoj Kr. Sharma  C/14386- Sanjib Debnath

C/14378- Utpal Barman

10.

Road Traffic Accident

One day On 12.03.15 at KTDS PTA, NGR

SI (UB)- Manoj Kr. Paul . SI(UB)- Rakesh Debbarma

SI (UB)- Ranjit Sarkar

11.

Crime Against Women & Children

03 days w.e.f 26.03.15 to 28.03.15 at KTDS PTA, NGR

SI (UB)- Debabrata Dutta

SI (UB)- Pijush Kanti Saha . SI (UB)- Raju Baidhya

12.

Scientific Aids to Investigation

02 days w.e.f.20.03.15 to 21.03.15 at KTDS PTA, NGR

SI (UB)- Titan Paul

SI (UB)- Sreekanta Rudra Paul

 

13.

 

NBFC Cases

One day on 31.01.15 at PHQ AGT

SI (UB)- Debajit Chattarjee . SI (UB)- Sukanta karmakar

14.

Orientation Programme on NDPS & POCSO

One day on 14.06.15 at Old High Court Building District Judge Complex, AGT

SI (UB) Debajit Chatterjee

SI (UB) Debabarata Dutta  

 

15.

NDPS Act

02 days w.e.f 15.07.15 to 17.07.15 at KTDS PTA, NGR.

SI(UB) Pijush Kanti Saha

SI(UB)- Titan Paul

SI (UB)- Suman Saha

SI(UB)- Raju Baidhya

16.

Practical Training for SIs

One Month w.e.f.18.05.15 to 20.06.15 at KTDS PTA, NGR

SI (UB)- Bir Kishore Tripura

SI (UB)- Manoj Kr. Chanda

SI(UB)- Raj Kumar Jamatia

SI(UB)- Suresh Debbarma

SI (UB)- Jayanta Kr. Das

17.

State Level Workshop on Integrated Child Protection Scheme (ICPS)

One day on 01.07.15 at Pragna Bhawan Hall No.1

Shri Adhir Ch. Dhar, Dy.SP

18.

Workshop on Women Issues in Tripura

One day on 28.07.15 at Pragna Bhawan Hall No.1

Inspr. Kanti Nath Ghosh

19.

Seminar cum Workshop on Police People Relation

One day on 25.07.15 at Sahid Bhagat Singha Youth Hostel, Kunjaban

SI (UB)- Ranjit Sarkar

20.

Role of SDPO & Middle Level Supervisor

02 days w.e.f 28.08.15 to 29.08.15 at KTDS PTA, NGR.

Shri Sishir Kr, Das , Dy.Sp

21.

Seminar on Protection of Children Sexual Opences.(POCSO)

One dey on 03.09.15 at KTDS PTA, NGR

SI (UB) Rakesh Debbarma

SI (UB)- Arindam Roy

22.

Seminar on Human Rights

One day on 13.09.15 at Pragna Bhwan

SI (UB)- Manoj Kr. Paul

SI (UB)- Debananda Tripura

23.

Procedure of Arrest Search & Seizure

03 days w.e.f 28.09.15 to 30.09.15 at KTDS PTA, NGR

SI (UB)- Debasish Saha

SI (UB)- Jatish Ch. Das

ASI- Swapan Sen

24.

02 days programme on crime in India, accidental death & suicide in India.

w.e.f.05.10.15 to 06.10.15 at CID office A.D Nagar

Inspr. Kanti Nath Ghosh

C/15111 Subrata das

25.

One day Workshop on Legal Provision of FIR & Arrest

On-05.10.15 at Ambassa, DLI.

Inspr. Kanti Nath Ghosh

and 20 others (Total=21)

26.

One day Course on Community Policing

On-14.10.15 at KTDS PTA.

SI Arjan Chakma

SI Kamala Kanta Jamatia

ASI Suprakash Debbarma

27.

05 days Refresher training for ASIs

w.e.f.03.11.15 to 07.11.15 at KTDS PTA

ASI Dhanya Manik Chakma

ASI Prabal Debbarma

ASI Sadhan Ch. Sarkar

28.

One day Sensitization programme on HIV Aids

On-25.11.15 at K.Bari Police Reserve Lines, Unakoti, KLS

SI Debabrata Datta

And 24 others (Total=25)

OUTSIDE STATE

SL.NO

Name of the Training.

Place & Duration 

Name & Rank

1.

Basic Armourer Course

12 weeks w.e.f 03.03.15 to 23.05.15 at NEPA

C/14268- Rajesh Das

 

2.

Bomb Disposal course

09 weeks w.e.f 25.05.15 to 04.07.15 at Hazaribag.

SI (AB)- Rattan Das

SI (AB)- Kamal Kishore Jamatia

C/14363- Suman Sarkar

C/14313- Saikat Dhar

C/14309- Bikash Das

3.

Explosive & Bomb Disposal course

04 weeks w.e.f.07.09.15 to 03.10.15 at NEPA

C/14408- Abhijit Das

4.

Scientific Investigation & Criminal Cases

10 days w.e.f 01.09.15 to 10.09.15 at NEPA.

SI (UB) Swapan Sinha

5.

Crime Scene Investigation

05 days w.e.f 31.08.15 to 04.06.15 at CDTS, Kolkata.

Shri Rajdeep Deb, Dy.Sp